Timeline

Gershwin International Music Competition

Michael Bulychev-Okser - piano

26 March 2021
Netherlands

November Music

Claire Adams - violin & voice

03 February 2021
Netherlands

Internationaal Kamermuziekfestival Utrecht

Tim Brackman - violin

26 January 2021
Netherlands

Gent Festival van Vlaanderen

ART'uur - flugelhorn, vibraphone & electronics

22 January 2021
Belgium

Festival Groeneveld

LUMEN Ensemble - violin & harp
Richard Smit - photography

21 January 2021
Netherlands

New Year Music Festival

Daniel Rowland - violin

3 January 2021
Netherlands

Explore the North

Michela Amici - harp
猫 シ Corp. & Golden Living Room - adaptation

17 December 2020
Netherlands

Stichting Lame Sonore

Annette Scholten - lame sonore

16 December 2020
Netherlands

SarajevoFest

Dino Šukalo - electric guitar
Alen Alilovic - director

5 December 2020
Bosnia-Herzegovina

Operadagen Rotterdam

Els Mondelaers - voice
Andreas Suntrop - guitar
Tarang Poddar - tabla

23 November 2020
Netherlands

Varna Summer International Music Festival

Liliana Kehayova - cello

21 November 2020
Bulgaria

Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival

Mandhira De Saram - violin
Matt Calvert - elelctrionic sounds

20 November 2020
United Kingdom

Podium Witteman

Mike Boddé, Avi Avital & Fuse

1 November 2020
Netherlands

The Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

Pekka Kuusisto - violin

27 October 2020
Netherlands

İstanbul Müzik Festivali

Hakan Güngör - kanun

26 October 2020
Turkey

Festival Dag in de Branding

David Kweksilber - clarinet

25 October 2020
Netherlands

Cello Biënnale Amsterdam

Lidy Blijdorp - cello

23 October 2020
Netherlands

Thüringer Bachwochen

Olga Pashchenko - harpsichord

10 October 2020
Germany

Classical Encounters

Martina Forini - viola

10 October 2020
Netherlands

International Chamber Music Festival Schiermonnikoog

Duo Serenissima - lute & voice

5 October 2020
Netherlands

Naarden Internationaal Piano Festival

Séan Morgan-Rooney - piano

4 October 2020
Netherlands

September Me

Ragazze Quartet - string quartet

19 September 2020
Netherlands

ReMusica

Visar Kuci - violin

14 September 2020
Kosovo

Gaudeamus

Paolo Gorini - piano

11 September 2020
Netherlands

Mittelfest

Michele Marco Rossi - cello

31 August 2020
Italy

Utrecht Early Music Festival

Mathilde Vialle - viola da gamba & Etienne Flourier - violone

28 August 2020
Netherlands

Stiftfestival

Daniel Rowland - violin

26 August 2020
Netherlands

Music on Main

Mark Takeshi McGregor - flute

25 August 2020
Canada

Helsinki Festival

Antti Tikkanen & Minna Pensola - violin

23 August 2020
Finland

Grachtenfestival

3VIOLAS

12 August 2020
Netherlands

Edinburgh International Festival

Nikita Naumov - double bass

12 August 2020
Scotland

London Festival of Baroque Music

David Titterington - organ

10 August 2020
United Kingdom

NJO Muziekzomer Gelderland

Kika Sprangers - saxophone

31 July 2020
Netherlands

Klarafestival

Aphrodite Patoulidou - voice

20 July 2020
Belgium

Welcome to the Village

Zea, Peter Agbe-Carbonu & Solomon Bawa

18 July 2020
Ghana

Deventer op Stelten

Bauke Reitsma - carillon

11 July 2020
Netherlands

Titirangi Festival

Tim Sutton - trombone

10 July 2020
New Zealand

Liszt Concours

Mengjie Han - piano

6 July 2020
Netherlands

Lunalia

Thomas Moore - euphonium

3 July 2020
Belgium

CityProms

Thorwald Jørgensen - theremin

28 June 2020
Netherlands

Bachfestival Dordrecht

Erik Bosgraaf - recorder

26 June 2020
Netherlands

Nederlands Vioolconcours

Coraline Groen - violin

23 June 2020
Netherlands

Oranjewoud Festival

Brandt Attema - bass trombone

20 June 2020
Netherlands

Festival Classique

Maya Fridman - cello

20 June 2020
Netherlands

Wonderfeel

Thomas Dulfer - bassoon

20 June 2020
Netherlands

Holland Festival

Wiek Hijmans - electric guitar

20 June 2020
Netherlands