Timeline

Coming up this November & December

Gershwin International Music Competition

Explore the North

SarajevoFest

Operadagen Rotterdam

Els Mondelaers - voice
Andreas Suntrop - guitar
Tarang Poddar - tabla

23 November 2020
Netherlands

Varna Summer International Music Festival

Liliana Kehayova - cello
21 November 2020
Bulgaria

Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival

Mandhira De Saram - violin
Matt Calvert - elelctrionic sounds
20 November 2020
United Kingdom

Podium Witteman

Mide Boddé, Avi Avital & Fuse
1 November 2020
Netherlands

The Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

Pekka Kuusisto - violin
27 October 2020
Netherlands

İstanbul Müzik Festivali

Hakan Güngör - kanun
26 October 2020
Turkey

Festival Dag in de Branding

David Kweksilber - clarinet
25 October 2020
Netherlands

Cello Biënnale Amsterdam

Lidy Blijdorp - cello
23 October 2020
Netherlands

Thüringer Bachwochen

Olga Pashchenko - harpsichord
10 October 2020
Germany

Classical Encounters

Martina Forini - viola
10 October 2020
Netherlands

International Chamber Music Festival Schiermonnikoog

Duo Serenissima - lute & voice
5 October 2020
Netherlands

Naarden Internationaal Piano Festival

Séan Morgan-Rooney - piano
4 October 2020
Netherlands

September Me

Ragazze Quartet - string quartet
19 September 2020
Netherlands

ReMusica

Visar Kuci - violin
14 September 2020
Kosovo

Gaudeamus

Paolo Gorini - piano
11 September 2020
Netherlands

Mittelfest

Michele Marco Rossi - cello
31 August 2020
Italy

Utrecht Early Music Festival

Mathilde Vialle - viola da gamba & Etienne Flourier - violone
28 August 2020
Netherlands

Stiftfestival

Daniel Rowland - violin
26 August 2020
Netherlands

Music on Main

Mark Takeshi McGregor - flute
25 August 2020
Canada

Helsinki Festival

Antti Tikkanen & Minna Pensola - violin
23 August 2020
Finland

Grachtenfestival

3VIOLAS
12 August 2020
Netherlands

Edinburgh International Festival

Nikita Naumov - double bass
12 August 2020
Scotland

London Festival of Baroque Music

David Titterington - organ
10 August 2020
United Kingdom

NJO Muziekzomer Gelderland

Kika Sprangers - saxophone
31 July 2020
Netherlands

Klarafestival

Aphrodite Patoulidou - voice
20 July 2020
Belgium

Welcome to the Village

Zea, Peter Agbe-Carbonu & Solomon Bawa
18 July 2020
Ghana

Deventer op Stelten

Bauke Reitsma - carillon
11 July 2020
Netherlands

Titirangi Festival

Tim Sutton - trombone
10 July 2020
New Zealand

Liszt Concours

Mengjie Han - piano
6 July 2020
Netherlands

Lunalia

Thomas Moore - euphonium
3 July 2020
Belgium

CityProms

Thorwald Jørgensen - theremin
28 June 2020
Netherlands

Bachfestival Dordrecht

Erik Bosgraaf - recorder
26 June 2020
Netherlands

Nederlands Vioolconcours

Coraline Groen - violin
23 June 2020
Netherlands

Oranjewoud Festival

Brandt Attema - bass trombone
20 June 2020
Netherlands

Festival Classique

Maya Fridman - cello
20 June 2020
Netherlands

Wonderfeel

Thomas Dulfer - bassoon
20 June 2020
Netherlands

Holland Festival

Wiek Hijmans - electric guitar
20 June 2020
Netherlands